(03/21/2018)
January and February were filled with fair competitions among students at Pleasant Hill Elementary School. Pictured are winners in three different fairs.

4th Grade Math Fair (L-R) Kiara Lanham 1st,
Christian Andreano 2nd, Jadalyn Phillips 3rd

Young Writers Fair (L-R) 4th Grade: Haiden Staton 2nd,
Kiara Lanham 1st; 3rd Grade: Khloe Fox 2nd, Madison Jones
1st; 2nd Grade: Amarie Williams 2nd, Sawyer Groves 1st

Social Studies Fair (Front L-R) Christian Andreano, Courtney
Blosser, Payton Moneypenny, Gabi Smith, Seth Meadows, Emily
Basnett, Sandra Tanner, August Weaver, Isaac Wagoner; (Center
L-R) Kelsey Snider, Amera Hosey, Aniah Davis, Madison Jones,
Cooper Morris, Kiara Lanham, Jamie Sims, Kayleigh Poling; (Back
L-R) Quinn Bunch, Summer Rogers, Logan McCormick, Killian Kimble,
Ryan Harper, Haily Bird, Paige Sterns, Kyla Myer, Maddox Siwicki

Social Studies Fair Winners by Category & Place:

U.S. History: 1st Maddox Siwicki, 2ndKyla Myer, 3rd Paige Sterns, Alt. Haily Bird.

World History: 1st Ryan Harper, 2nd Killian Kimble, 3rd Logan McCormick, Alt. Summer Rogers

Anthropology: 1st Kayleigh Poling, 2nd Jamie Sims, 3rd Kiara Lanham.

Sociology: 1st Cooper Morris, 2nd Madison Jones, 3rd Aniah Davis, Alt. Amera Hosey.

State & Local: 1st Isaac Wagoner, 2nd August Weaver, 3rd Sandra Tanner, Alt. Emily Basnett.

Economics: 1st Seth Meadows, 2nd Gabi Smith, 3rd Payton Moneypenny.

Geography: 1st Courtney Blosser.

Psychology: 1st Quinn Bunch, 2nd Kelsey Snider, 3rd Christian Andreano.


Hur Herald from Sunny Cal
The information on these pages, to the extent the law allows, remains the exclusive property of Bob and Dianne Weaver and The Hur Herald. information cannot be used in any type of commercial endeavor, or used on a web site without the express permission of the owner. Hur Herald published printed editions 1996-1999, Online Hur Herald Publishing, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021