(02/23/2001)
Calhoun High School has announced the names of students who have made the Third Grading Period Honor Roll with a grade point average of 3.5 to 4.0, also listed are those students making the Achievement Roll with grade point averages of 3.0 to 3.49.

~~~~Honor Roll~~~~

Seniors:
Christeallia Amorosi, Samantha Bailey, Kristi Cain, Samara Church, Kevin Cunningham, Sarah Cunningham, Heather Davis, Travis Deuley, Joshua Ferrell, Leah Fiedorczyk, Joseph Goff, Fellica Graffius, Morgan Grahame, Sarah Hall, Brandi Hardway, Justin Hartshorn, Heidi Holcomb, Anna Hughes, Tiffani Johnson, Evert Kerby, Darlene Lamont, Jeremy Laughlin, Kenneth Mace, Patrick Mace, Jessica Miller, Katrina Mohr, Nina Norman, Monica Offutt, Ashley Poling, Brandi Richards, Crystal Richards, Miranda Richards, John Sampson, Bonnie Shreve, Miranda Simmons, Emily Snyder, Marie Sorokin, Candance Stalnaker, Brian Walker, Heather Walker, Derek Westfall, Scottie Westfall, Andrew Whipkey.

Juniors:
David Albaugh, Maryellen Bell, Ashlea Bush, Shaina Cain, Dennis Carder, Daniel Carpenter, Ashlea Collins, Tiffany Conley, Erica Cottrill, Elizabeth Cunningham, Adeanna Davis, Melanie Davis, Rebecca Dickson, Amanda Frederick, Stacy Frederick, Sarah Gherke, Erika Harold, Elizabeth Harris, Richard Harrison, Crystal Holbert, Stacy Hoskins, Darris Hupp, Tiffany Jones, Melissa Lynch, Michael Marks, Bliss Masiarczyk, Danielle McBride, Sonja McKown, Derek Metz, James Moneypenny, Randee Nida, Misty Perkins, Sunshine Richards, April Rush, Jessica Sampson, Angel Siers, Jennifer Siers, Erin Smith, Joseph Starcher, Travis Tanner, Christopher Wade, Dustin Wagoner, Natalie White, Shane Yeager.

Sophomores:
Trinity Arthur, James Bailey, Matthew Bonar, Amber Carilli, Stephen Cason, Travis Chastain, Kyle Craddock, Regina Davisson, Ryan Dawson, Ashley Deweese, Joanna Fought, Brandon Fox, Jessica Gherke, Tiffany Godfrey, Carl Groves, Laura Hall, Leah Harold, Kara Haymaker, Racheal Jarvis, Amanda Johnson, Jacob Krack, Sarah Lynch, Rachelle McBride, Jamie McKown, Melissa Nelson, Joseph Park, Laura Pfeffer, David Prusack, Matthew Richards, Tia Satterfield, Crystal Starcher, Bradley Stevens, Jessica Stull, Bryant Tanner, Jennifer Thomas, Heather Weaver, Patrick Wildfire, Rebecca Williams, DanaYatauro.

Freshman:
Kelly Badgett, Ryan Bremar, Shannon Brown, Holly Burch, Ansley Fiedorczyk, Amber Goodrich, Danielle Goodrich, Tiffany Hall, Melissa Hartshorn, Zachary Houchin, Chelsie Hupp, Katie Hupp, Victoria Lamont, Amber Lamp, Brittney McCoy, Holly Moss, Melissa Oshoway, Samantha Parsons, Katie Perkins, Dorothy Poirler, Mellisa Richards, Zeb Ritchie, Steven Rogers, Kelley Sampson, Jessica Schatz, Barbara Shock, Erica Smith, Susan Sullivan, Cristy Thomas, William Weaver, Deborah White, Amber Williams.

~~~~Achievement Roll~~~~

Seniors:
Brent Arthur, Tracy Bass, Steven Beecher, Brian Carter, Dennis Cottrill, Lora Davis, Joshua Falls, Jeremy Frederick, Betsy Harris, James Marks, Chad McDonald, Kristin Melrath, Samantha Moles, Cari Nicholas, Nastazzia Parrish, Randall Richards, Shannon Riffle, Melanie Ritchie, Joseph Smith, Amber Snider, Mitchell Stonebraker, Sophie Voelkel, Amos Walker.

Juniors:
James Allison, William Barnhart, Eric Butler, Sarah Butler, Evan Cunningham, Jennifer Dickey, Michael Fitzwater, Kerry Godfrey, Jessica Hall, Jessica Holbert, Amber Huffman, Christopher Johnson, Shannon Jones, Etta MacDonald, Barbara McCartney, Eric McCumbers, Megan McKinstry, Jessica Miller, James Morford, Jacob Nelson, Jessica Perkins, Amanda Radabaugh, Traci Richards, Jennifer Shock, Courtney Smith, Kenneth Starcher, Rebecca Swisher, Angela Tawney, Jessica Whytsell, Jared Woods, Alex Yoak.

Sophomores:
James Anderson, Jared Brewer, Raymond Burge, Brandi Campbell, Felicia Clark, Brandi Cunningham, Joshua Davis, Ashley Godfrey, Joshua Hickman, Kevin Lancaster, Gregory Lee, Deva Murphy, Stephen Sisson, Ellen Smith, Jon Smith, Matthew Walker, Emily Yoak.

Freshman:
Tiffany Barr, Brittany Church, David Eagle, Ryan Fitzwater, Tanya Godfrey, Nicole Kelley, Davina Masiarczyk, Jacob McCumbers, Dennis McCune, Virginia Myers, Timothy Noggle, Ryan Richards, Jeffrey Riggs, Derek Roberts, Brandon Sampson, Teresa Siers, Joshua Simmons, Joshua Slider, Linda Vandal, James Williams, Sierra Wriston, Aleeta Zellinski.


Hur Herald from Sunny Cal
The information on these pages, to the extent the law allows, remains the exclusive property of Bob and Dianne Weaver and The Hur Herald. information cannot be used in any type of commercial endeavor, or used on a web site without the express permission of the owner. Hur Herald published printed editions 1996-1999, Online Hur Herald Publishing, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021