(02/13/2014)
High School 2nd Term Honor Roll 3.5 – 4.0

Senior – Adam Abel, Megan Barton, Autumn Blair, Jeffrey Brittle, Bailie Cain, Amanda Carter, Brittany Cunningham, Kenneth Dawson, Jared Fitzwater, Chelsea Hicks, Shania Holbert, Blake Hughes, Kelsey Jett, Brady Johnson, Macy Jones, Cassandra Lamont, Courtney Lewis, Darrien Mckown, Logan Moore, Ashley Pettry, Danielle Richards, Rachel Shrader, Brooklyn Smith, Nicholas Smith, Sierra Snider, Charles Wagoner III, Holly Wilson, Erika Wood.

Junior - Makensy Bailey, William Baker, Tiffany Brannon, Brandy Dobbins, Haley France, Tyler Gerwig, Monica Heiney, Nathaniel Hipp, Erica Jones, Kiersten Knicley, Travis Miles, Jarrett Nicholas, Caitlin Roberts, Luke Sheldon, Tyler Sims, Joseph Thomas, Jorge Webster, Lucas Wilson.

Sophmore – Aleah Dye, Miranda Farmer, Ethan Fischer, Hanna Fox, Taylor Garrett, Maranda King, Emily Metheny, Micheal Morgan, McKayla Phillips, Ashley Richards, Ethan Ritchie, Ethan Settle, Ross Vineyard, Brandi Whited, Helenna Wood.

Freshman – Hannah Allen, Matthew Boothe, Corey Carpenter, Samantha Gordon, Ashley Hersman, Taylor Richards, Adrianne Shimer, Makayla Smith, Alyssa Verbus, Laura Webb.

Middle School 2nd Term Honor Roll 3.5 – 4.0

5th Grade - Luke Basnett, Bronson Bennett, Adrianna Brannon, Travia Fowler, Brittney George, Madison Gribble, Mckenna Heiney, Hannah Johnson, Summer Jones, Ronnie Laughlin, Hailey Metz, Kaylin Parsons, Jordan Yoak.

6th Grade – Atlanta Adkins, Connor Boggs, Torrence Carpenter, Cassidy Conley, Jaelyn Fields, Megan Harding, Charity Holbert, Alexa Lawson, Jenna Milliron, Colten Naylor, Karlie Whited.

7th Grade – Dylan Anderson, Houston Bennett, Trevor Carder, Katie Jones, Ryan Milliron, Alicia Mills, Haley Murphy, Nolan Nelson, Emily Nichols, Nakia Phillips, Erika Riggs, Amanda Tanner, Kaitlyn Toney, Zane Vineyard, Destiny Wager.

8th Grade – Cody Collins, Roby Farmer, Nicholas Hughes, William Kenner, Donavan King, James Knicley, Matthew Neely, Evan Nicholas, Alexis Phillips, Amelia Starcher, Robert Twist IV, Hayes Vineyard, Carissa Yoak.

High School 2nd Term Achievement Roll 3.0 – 3.499

Senior - Paul Andrews II, Sadie Bracewell, Kayla Church, Zachary Church, Candice Conrad, Delaney Cunningham, Joseph Greathouse, Stephanie Hall, Mikayla Harris, Samantha Harris, Autumn Jones, Kisha Lamp, Mason Propst, Stephanie Roberts, Bradley Rogers, Mason Sheldon, Gregory Sims, Sutumn Smith, Brittany Tallhamer.

Junior – Mary Barfield, Chloey Boggs, Samuel Brady, Trent Cottrell, Emily Duskey, Jewell Dye, Glenn Fulks, Glenn Fulks, Christopher Goad, Mckenzie Hicks, Cameron Jones, Dakota Jones, Anna Knotts, Rebbicca Newlon, Brooklynn Nicholson, Cassidy Nicholson, Tiffany Rush, Daerra Stull, Andrew Summers, Tyler Tanner, Dustin Turner, Travis Vanhoose, Nicholas Watkins, Taylor Williams.

Sophmore – Tea Boatright, Kimberly Bradley, riley Cain, Cassi Dobbins, Andrea Frymier, Ethan Heiney, Sara Husk, Dakota Jarvis, Shyenne Jarvis, Samantha Jones, Brooklyn Knicley, Terra Lloyd, Abbygale Rexroad, Donna Roberts, Savannah Rogers.

Freshman – Kaylea Bennett, Kyle Farrell, Erica Greathouse, Daniel Hall, John Hart, Dylan Heiney, Karlie Johnson, Russell Knicley, Kiera McKown, Allen Metheney, Seth Moore, Conner Ritchie, Holly Rose, Krystal Vanhoose, Breanna Vining.

Middle School 2nd Term Achievement Roll 3.0 – 3.499

5th Grade – Logan Basnett, Dominick Fowler, Tyler Hannah, Braydon Harris, William Horton, Aidan Hudnall, Alexandrya Lipscomb, Kyla Lovejoy, Meaghan Mccumbers, Sarah Morris, Emily Nary, Levi Richards, Autumn Siers, Will Spigner, Marissa Taylor, Anna Walker, Lacy Whytsell, Trinity Yeager.

6th Grade – Brandee Allen, D’Artagnan Atkinson, Mason Bailey, Kayla Carper, Shelby Clawson, Katelyn Curry, Nicholas Erlewine, Andrew Estep, Jaida Ferrell, Jordan Ferrell, Tiffany Harding, Willow Lane, Micheal Murphy, Elizabeth Nary, Erika Newell, Corey Nicholson, Adam Parsons, Wesley Rogers, Kevin Rose, Macy Schoolcraft, Otis Smith, Ryan Twist, Kelcie Wilson.

7th Grade – Latifa Beard, Eric Blake, Josey Manns, Dalton Mccune, Destiney Murphy, Brogan Richards, Hayden Richards, Joshua Schoolcraft, Cameron Smith, Ashley Stevens, Whitney Stevens, Haley Wilson.

8th Grade – Mercedes Ferrell, Breeanna Fox, Benjamin Frederick, Darla Harrison, Jocelynn Heiney, Mackenzie Holbert, Kinley Hosey, Kaylee Jarvis, John Long, David Marks, Caroline McCumbers, Cierra Miller, Morgan Moneypenny, Kamaira Myer, Kaleb Nicholas, Eli Stump, Mikayla Toney.


Hur Herald ©from Sunny Cal
The information on these pages, to the extent the law allows, remains the exclusive property of Bob Weaver and The Hur Herald. information cannot be not be used in any type of commercial endeavor, or used on a web site without the express permission of the owner. Hur Herald published printed editions 1996-1999, Online ©Hur Herald Publishing, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019