(01/26/2012)
Glenville State College President's Honor List Fall 2011

Glenville State College has announced the names of GSC students who attained the President's Honor List for the Fall 2011 semester.

To be named to the President's Honor List, a student must have a 4.0 grade point average.

Area students making the President's Honor List are listed as follows according to their county of residence:

Braxton County:

Barbara Blankenship

Chance J. Chapman

Jared W. Conley

Brittany N. McIntosh

Christopher L. Rhodes

Jessica E. Stout

Calhoun County:

Heidi A. Allen

Autumn J. Harkins

Loretta N. Whytsell

Clay County:

Courtney E. Cole

Leandra Sears

Gilmer County:

Marilynn L. Burkowski

Brian K. Griffith

Casey D. Pritt

Lori A. Rosenburg

Timothy A. Swiger

Mary V. Wellings

Jacob N. Wolfe

Ritchie County:

Amanda Abramovich

Robert D. Wells

Wirt County:

Allen R. Arnold

Glenville State College Provost's Honor List for Fall 2011

Glenville State College has announced the names of GSC students who attained the Provost's Honor List for the Fall 2011 semester.

To be named to the Provost's Honor List, a student must have a minimum 3.5 grade point average.

Area students making the Provost's Honor List are listed as follows according to their county of residence:

Braxton County:

Manuel V. Arambula

Candace M. Butler

Tyler J. Carr

Lillian B. Dennison

Maranda D. Frame

Stephany L. Harper

Marc A. Jones

Johnny King

Kathryn M. McCallister

Kelsey L. Metz

Rachel R. Morrison

Nancy M. Mulhare

Casey D. Posey

Debra L. Quinn

Robin L. Richardson

Virginia E. Riffle

Jillian D. Robinson

Megan L. Rollins

Ashley R. Smallwood

Kyle J. Warner

Kelly D. Westfall

Calhoun County:

Chelsey L. Ball

Gregory S. Cain

Shaina R. Cain

Dana G. Ferrell

Michaela K. Grogg

Andrew R. Metheney

Kayla B. Miller-Roop

Karissa M. Reip

Randy R. Smith

Clay County:

Katrina Adkins

Myriah L. Baird

Courtney S. Holcomb-Bennett

Tyler R. Nichols

Logan Ramsey

Dylan S. Vaughan

Ashley P. Williams

Gilmer County:

Jessica L. Allen

Cody T. Baber

Krystle M. Bailey

Ezekiel G. Bonnett

Justin A. Brown

Mary C. Butcher

Olivia F. Ferrell

Monica L. Goguen

Lora D. Gordon

Lora J. Gray

Karen L. Griffith

Molly P. Hicks

Julie A. Jenkins

Kelly M. King

Mackenzie M. Langman

Jessica D. Montgomery

Adrian D. Patterson

Rachel R. Ramezan

Cody R. Sheldon

Elora D. Shock

Jamie N. Sponaugle

Mistie R. Starcher

Tiffany A. Tomey

Sara D. Wise

Ritchie County:

Samantha J. Brookover

Allan J. Crum

Shana M. Gribble

Siona N. Osborne

William N. Sarine, II

Roane County:

Caleb J. Greathouse

Evan C. Greathouse

Courtney M. Miller

Shelby L. Montgomery

Katie J. Nutter

Christopher H. Simmons

Chad Stricklin

Wirt County:

Katelyn N. Deem

Tate M. Linder


Hur Herald ©from Sunny Cal
The information on these pages, to the extent the law allows, remains the exclusive property of Bob Weaver and The Hur Herald. information cannot be not be used in any type of commercial endeavor, or used on a web site without the express permission of the owner. Hur Herald published printed editions 1996-1999, Online ©Hur Herald Publishing, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019