(08/12/2010)
Submitted by Shirley Chenoweth

West Fork Riding Club show results for the August 7th event.

Open Miniature Halter: 1st-Kay Greathouse with Frosty, 2nd-Jaylen Jett with Dudley Do Right, 3rd-Lauren Lovejoy with Murray, 4th-Sophie Bennett with Tinkerbell

Open Halter: 1st-Kala Cox with Jim Oak's Jake, 2nd-Amber Byrd with Original Signature, 3rd-Kyla Lovejoy with Babe

Stick Horse Participants: 1st-Lauren Lovejoy with Milkshake, 2nd-Kyla Lovejoy with Papaw, 3rd-Bronson Bennett with George, 4th-Jaelyn Jett with Old Blue, 5th-Hayden Bennett with Ponch, 6th-Sophie Bennett with June Bug

Trail Class: 1st-Brittany White riding Jade, 2nd-Haleigh Whited riding Dixie

Pee Wee Barrels: 1st-Tori Allen riding Molly, 2nd-Tori Allen riding Tonto, 3rd-Kaylea Bennett riding Candy, 4th-Katrina White riding Lightning

Gaited Pleasure: 1st-Kala Cox riding Jim Oak's Jake, 2nd-Debbie Cox riding Memory's Magical Blaze, 3rd-Amber Byrd riding Original Signature, 4th-Shirley Short riding Sweet Mountain Honey, 5th-Garalea Elswick riding Pushers Armed Hannah, 6th-Brook Turner riding Bonnet

Open Barrels: 1st-Kristi Allen riding Wildfire, 2nd-Jennifer Hill riding Peppy Dry Pine, 3rd-Whitney Minigh riding Bubba, 4th-Abbey White riding Lightning, 5th-Kristi Allen riding Smokey

Ladies Pleasure: 1st-Kala Cox riding Memory's Little Miss, 2nd-Debbie Cox riding Memory's Magical Blaze, 3rd-Judy Bunger riding Royal Black Jack, 4th-Michelle Hudnall riding Royal's Star of the Show, 5th-Amber Byrd riding Original Signature, 6th-Shirley Short riding Sweet Mountain Honey

Juvenile Barrels: 1st-Tori Allen Riding Molly, 2nd-Kaylea Bennett riding Candy, 3rd-Abbey White riding Lightning, 4th-Tori Allen riding Tonto, 5th-Brittany White riding Jade

Slow Pace: 1st-Allen Scites riding Southern Express, 2nd-Dale Barnette riding Firecracker, 3rd-Lanayea Atkins riding Adrianna C, 4th-Terry Short riding Beach Girl, 5th-Jeannie Wade riding One For Luck, 6th-Lacee Morgan riding Miss Daisy

Open Western Pleasure: 1st-Brittany White riding Jade, 2nd-Emilee Morgan Riding Sky

50/50 Barrels: 1st-Kristi Allen riding Wildfire

4-H Class: 1st-Tori Allen riding Miss Addie, 2nd-Kaylea Bennett riding Candy, 3rd-Lacee Morgan riding Miss Daisy, 4th-Abbey White riding Lightning, 5th-Brittany White riding Jade, 6th-Emilee Morgan riding Sky

Style Rack: 1st-Michelle Hudnall riding Powerstroke's Smoke

Costume Class Participants: Lauren Lovejoy riding Murray, Kyla Lovejoy riding Babe, Sophie Bennett riding Tinkerbell, Jaylen Jett riding Frosty Lady, Kaylea Bennett riding Candy, Josie Montgomery riding Thunder, Haleigh Whited riding Beams Black Allura, Bryonna Cantrell riding Lucky, Jacelyn riding Lucky, Arica Nicholson riding Lucky

Gentleman's Pleasure: 1st-Ron Summers riding Lady, 2nd-Jason Hudnall riding Royal's Star of the Show, 3rd-Harold White riding Royal Black Jack, 4th-Jeff Johnson riding Ace

Straight Barrels: 1st-Tori Allen riding Molly, 2nd-Tori Allen riding Tonto, 3rd-Kaylea Bennett riding Candy, 4th-Abbey White riding Lightning, 5th-Brittany White riding Jade

Potato Drop: 1st-Kaylea Bennett riding Candy, 2nd-Kyla Lovejoy riding Babe, 3rd-April Nichols riding Smokey, 4th-Emilee Morgan riding Sky, 5th-Lacee Morgan riding Miss Daisy, 6th-Haleigh Whited riding Beams Black Allura

Park Performance Walking Horse: 1st-Ron Summers riding Lady

Amateur Fast Pace/Rack: 1st-Dale Barnette riding Firecracker, 2nd-Allen Scites riding Southern Express, 3rd-Curtis Allen riding Hey Let the Dog Out, 4th-Suzanne Allen riding Hit the Beach, 5th-Terry Short riding Beach Girl, 6th-Sharon Messer riding Benaddiction

Marshmallow Race: 1st-Haleigh Whited riding Beams Black Allura, 2nd-Kaylea Bennett riding Candy, 3rd-Tori Allen riding Tonto, 4th-Tori Allen riding Molly, 5th-Josie Montgomery riding Thunder, 6th-Bronson Bennett riding Tinkerbell

Leadline Participants: Pacey Messer riding Jack, Lauren Lovejoy riding Murray, Kyla Lovejoy riding Babe, Sophie Bennett riding Tinkerbell, Gavyn riding The Toss of the Coin, Jaylen Jett riding Dudley Do Right

Pee Wee Pleasure: 1st-Tori Allen riding Miss Addie, 2nd-Jarrett Allen riding Buster Brown, 3rd-Lacee Morgan riding Miss Daisy, 4th-Haleigh Whited riding Beams Black Allura, 5th-Katrina White riding Lightning, 6th-Kaylea Bennett riding Thunder

Country Pleasure Rack: 1st-Kala Cox riding Jim Oak's Jake, 2nd-Phil Arnold riding Bill Jack, 3rd-Amber Byrd riding Original Signature, 4th-Judy Bunger riding Royal Black Jack, 5th-Jason Hudnall riding Powerstroke's Smoke, 6th-Jarred Burdette riding Angel

Juvenile Poles: 1st-Tori Allen riding Molly, 2nd-Kaylea Bennett riding Candy, 3rd-Tori Allen riding Tonto, 4th-Lacee Morgan riding Miss Daisy

Gaited Western Pleasure: 1st-Kala Cox riding Jim Oak's Jake, 2nd-Amber Byrd riding Original Signature, 3rd-Shirley Short riding Sweet Mountain Honey, 4th-Jeff Johnson riding Ace, 5th-Garalea Elswick riding Pushers Armed Hannah, 6th-Brook Turner riding Bonnet

Juvenile Pleasure: 1st-Tori Allen riding Miss Addie, 2nd-Timmy Adkins riding Lady, 3rd-Brooke Campbell riding The Toss of the Coin, 4th-Haleigh Whited riding Beams Black Allura, 5th-Lacee Morgan riding Miss Daisy, 6th-Emilee Morgan riding Sky

Open Poles: 1st-Morgan Hoff riding Bo Bo's Surprize

Open Fast Pace/Rack: 1st-Allen Scites riding Southern Express, 2nd-Suzanne Allen riding Hit the Beach, 3rd-Oras Wade Jr. riding Lurch, 4th-Curtis Allen riding Maggie, 5th-Dale Barnette riding Firecracker, 6th-Jarred Burdette riding Presidential Madam

Pop Drink: 1st-Morgan Hoff & Justin Starcher riding Bo Bo's Surprize, 2nd-Haleigh Whited & Kylea riding Beam's Black Alura, 3rd-Jennifer Hill & April Nichols riding Smokey, 4th-Joyce Whited & Cassandra Hughes riding Generator's Scarlet Ruth

Pee Wee Poles: 1st-Tori Allen riding Molly, 2nd-Kaylea Bennett riding Candy, 3rd-Haleigh Whited riding Beam's Black Alura, 4th-Lacee Morgan riding Miss Daisy, 5th-Tori Allen riding Tonto

Stock Race: 1st-Jennifer Hill riding Smokey, 2nd-Tori Allen riding Molly, 3rd-April Nichols riding Smokey, 4th-Tori Allen riding Tonto, 5th-Kaylea Bennett riding Candy, 6th-Abbey White riding Lightning

Spotted Saddle Horse Class: 1st-Phil Arnold riding Billy Jack, 2nd-Brook Turner riding Bonnet

Country Open Fast: 1st-Allen Scites riding Southern Express, 2nd-Oras Wade Jr. riding Lurch, 3rd-Suzanne Allen riding Hit the Beach, 4th-Terry Short riding Mater Juice, 5th-Jarred Burdette riding Presidential Madam, 6th-Curtis Allen riding Maggie

Pee Wee Gaited Pleasure: 1st-Tori Allen riding Miss Addie, 2nd-Jarrett Allen riding Buster Brown, 3rd-Haleigh Whited riding Beam's Black Alura, 4th-Kaylea Bennett riding Thunder

Water Glass Class: 1st-Garalea Elswick riding Pushers Armed Hannah, 2nd-Kala Cox riding Memory's Magical Blaze, 3rd-Haleigh Whited riding Beam's Black Alura

Flag Race: 1st-Tori Allen riding Molly, 2nd-Tori Allen riding Tonto, 3rd-Haleigh Whited riding Beam's Black Alura

Jack Benny/Lucille Ball: 1st-Ron Summers riding Generators Evil Lady, 2nd-Judy Bunger riding Royal Black Jack, 3rd-Shirley Short riding Sweet Mountain Honey, 4th-Jeff Johnson riding Ace

Juvenile Pace/Rack: 1st-Morgan Hoff riding Royal's Star of the Show, 2nd-Tori Allen riding Miss Addie

Style Pace: 1st-Jarred Burdette riding Presidential Madam, 2nd-Jeannie Wade riding One For Luck, 3rd-Terry Short riding Mater Juice

Slow Rack: 1st-Kala Cox riding Memory's Little Miss, 2nd-Amber Byrd riding Original Signature, 3rd-Jarred Burdette riding Angel, 4th-Harold White riding Royal Black Jack, 5th-Shirley Short riding Sweet Mountain Honey


Hur Herald ©from Sunny Cal
The information on these pages, to the extent the law allows, remains the exclusive property of Bob Weaver and The Hur Herald. information cannot be not be used in any type of commercial endeavor, or used on a web site without the express permission of the owner. Hur Herald published printed editions 1996-1999, Online ©Hur Herald Publishing, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019