(05/07/2008)

Mary Hutson showing her horse Night Star's Money Train

Submitted by Kala Cox

West Fork Riding Club May 3, 2008 Show Results

Western Halter: 1st-DeAnn Reedy with Tank of Dreams, 2nd-Erica Young with Rare Blue Thunder, 3rd-Colton Cutshall with Lil' Joe, 4th-Jessica McCumbers with Wiskey

Gaited Halter: 1st-Kala Cox with Jim Oak's Jake, 2nd-Shannon Mitchell with Pusher's Tango

Open Trail: 1st-Allen Starcher riding Abby, 2nd-Kathleen McCumbers riding Holly Dakota Stables, 3rd-Sandy Racleen riding Ladies Night Out, 4th-Alisha McCumbers riding Buttercup, 5th-Tammy Hamrick riding Kit-Kat

Stick Horse Participants were: Breaunna Paiger Tiguor, Gavin Newhouse, Levi Allen, Luke Smith, Lydia Smith, Shaynah Webb, Samantha Hamrick, Kyla Lovejoy, Jaida Ferrell, Seth Casto, Tori Arnold, Seth Henry, JJ Jett, Marissa King, and Haley McCumbers

Pee Wee Barrels: 1st-Victoria Allen riding Molly, 2nd-Brandon Allen riding Sugar

Open Barrels: 1st-Mark Boggs riding Nica, 2nd-Ashley Quinn riding Sugar, 3rd-Tammy Hamrick riding Kit-Kat, 4th-Brandon Hatfield riding Star, 5th-Tod Reedy riding Shake, 6th-Allen Starcher riding Cossa

Gaited Pleasure: 1st-Caden Arnold riding Generator's Busted, 2nd- Debbie Cox riding Memory's Magical Blaze, 3rd-Shannon Mitchell riding Pushers Tango, 4th-Shirley Short riding Spice It Up, 5th-Amy Wilson riding Lady, 6th-Terra Smith riding Abby

Juvenile Barrels: 1st-Victoria Allen riding Molly, 2nd-Ashley Quinn riding Sugar, 3rd-Cassie Rucker riding Ravin's Razzel Rock, 4th-Ashley Quinn riding Baby Star, 5th-Josh Quinn riding Sugar, 6th-Tyler Coleman riding Remington

Walking Horse Trail Pleasure: 1st-Shannon Mitchell riding Pusher's Tango, 2nd-Garalea Elswick riding Cadillac's Hard Cash, 3rd-Joyce White riding Scarlet Ruth

Leadline Participants: Levi and Hannah Allen riding Midnight, Donavan King riding Pride's Sapphire Pusher, Marissa King riding Fire Fly, Colton Cutshall riding Spirit, Jocey Cutshall riding Lil' Joe, Garrett Vineyard riding Jim Oak's Jake, Rayvin Fowler riding Jade, Shaynah Webb riding Thunders Cricket Girl, Blake Belcher riding Satin, Samantha Hamrick riding Lady, Noah Allen riding Chance, Tori Arnold riding Brownie, Seth Harry riding Raven, JJ Jett riding Dudley Do Right, Haleigh White riding Co Co, and Jaida Ferrell riding Daylight Sparky

50/50 Barrels: 1st-Mark Boggs riding Nick, 2nd-Tammy Hamrick riding Kit-Kat, 3rd-Ashley Quinn riding Sugar, 4th-Brandon Hatfield riding Star, 5th-Ashley Quinn riding Star, 6th-Tod Reedy riding Shake 3 Year Old and Under: 1st-Victoria Allen riding Buster Brown, 2nd-Garalea Elswick riding Cadillacs Hard Cash, 3rd-Curtis Allen riding Mis Addie

4-H Class: 1st-Victoria Allen riding Buster Brown, 2nd-Maranda Allen riding Night Bloom, 3rd-Kami Webb riding Miss Ebony, 4th-Shawna Lucas riding Thunders Cricket Girl, 5th-Brooklynn Nicholson riding Catipiler

Water Glass Class: 1st-Kala Cox riding Memory's Magical Blaze, 2nd-Kathleen McMahon riding Holly Dakota Stables, 3rd-Sandy Rucker riding Lady, 4th-Jessica Abby riding Whiskey, 5th-Brooklynn Nicholson riding Catapiler

Costume Class: 1st-JJ Jett and Kelsey Jett riding Dudley Do Right, 2nd-Luke and Leah Smith riding Storm, 3rd-Rayvin Fowler riding Jade, 4th-Donavan King riding Pride's Sapphire Pusher, 5th-Jessica McCumbers and Kyla riding Whiskey, 6th-Marissa King riding Fire Fly

Straight Barrels: 1st-Brandon Hatfield riding Star, 2nd-Ashley Quinn riding Sugar, 3rd-Victoria Allen riding Molly, 4th-Josh Quinn riding Sugar

Jack Benny/ Lucille Ball: 1st- Debbie Cox riding Memory's Magical Blaze, 2nd-Ron Summers riding Pushin' for Whitey, 3rd-Shirley Short riding Spice It Up, 4th-Kathy McMahon riding Holly Dakota Stables, 5th-Tammy Starcher riding Abby

Juvenile Pleasure: 1st-Caden Arnold riding Generators Busted, 2nd-Victoria Allen riding Buster Brown, 3rd-Maranda Kind riding Night Bloom, 4th-Kami Webb riding Miss Ebony, 5th-Colton Cutshall riding Spirit, 6th-Shawna Lucas riding Thunders Cricket Girl

Slow Pace: 1st-Michael Burdette riding Jade, 2nd-Allen Starcher riding Abby, 3rd-Ron Summers riding Touches Marquita, 4th-Allen Miller riding Road Hog, 5th-Oras Wade riding Lurch, 6th-Terry Short riding Mater Juice

Juvenile Poles: 1st-Victoria Allen riding Molly, 2nd-Cassie Rucker riding Ravin

Gaited Western Pleasure: 1st-Kala Cox riding Jim Oak's Jake, 2nd-Shirley Short riding Spice It Up, 3rd-Amber Byrd riding Original Signature, 4th-Allen Starcher riding Abby, 5th-Garalea Elswick riding Cadillac's Hard Cash, 6th-Amy Wilson riding Spotted Evil Lady

Open Poles: 1st-Mark Boggs riding Nick, 2nd-Brandon Hatfield riding Star, 3rd-Alisha McCumbers riding Buttercup, 4th-Kathy McMahon riding Holly Dakota Stables, 5th-Sandy Rucker riding Ladies Night Out, 6th-Josh Quinn riding Sugar

Pee Wee Poles: 1st-Victoria Allen riding Molly, 2nd-Brandee Allen riding Sugar, 3rd-Brooklynn Nicholson riding Catipiler, 4th-Haleigh Whited riding Co Co

Pop Drink: 1st-Sandy and Cassie Rucker riding Ladies Night Out, 2nd-Ashley Quinn and Brandon Hatfield riding Star, 3rd-Jessica and Alisha McCumbers riding Whiskey, 4th-Colton and Toby Cutshall riding Spirit, 5th-Brooklynn Nicholson and Tori Allen riding Catapiler

Gentleman's Pleasure: 1st-Monty Arnold riding Memory's Magical Blaze, 2nd-Caden Arnold riding Irrational Excitement, 3rd-Rick Allen riding Chance, 4th-Richard Wilson riding Spirit of Rocky

Juvenile Minature Halter: 1st-MacKenzie Mitchell with Dudley Do Right, 2nd-Jaida Ferrell with Daylight Sparky, 3rd-Colton Cutshall with Lil' Joe, 4th-Tori Arnold with Brownie

Style Rack: 1st-Mary Hutson riding Night Star's Money Train, 2nd-Allen Starcher riding Abby

Style Pace: 1st-Michael Burdette riding Jade, 2nd-Allen Starcher riding Abby, 3rd-Jason James riding Sarge, 4th-Curtis Allen riding Fairview Finesse, 5th-Terry Short riding Mater Juice

Pee Wee Pleasure: 1st-Maranda King riding Night Bloom, 2nd-Victoria Allen riding Buster Brown, 3rd-Kami Webb riding Miss Ebony, 4th-Colton Cutshall riding Spirit, 5th-Haleigh Whited riding Co Co, 6th-Brooklynn Nicholson riding Catapiler

Country Pleasure Rack: 1st-Kala Cox riding Jim Oak's Jake, 2nd-Mary Hutson riding Threats Bounty Hunter, 3rd-Amber Byrd riding Original Signature, 4th-Shirley Short riding Spice It Up, 5th-Amy Wilson riding Spotted Evil Lady, 6th-Tammy Starcher riding Abby

Flag Race: 1st-Brandon Hatfield riding Star, 2nd-Josh Quinn riding Sugar, 3rd Victoria Allen riding Molly, 4th-Sandy Rucker riding Lady

Pee Wee Gaited Pleasure: 1st Kami Webb riding Miss Ebony, 2nd-Maranda King riding Night Bloom, 3rd-Victoria Allen riding Buster Brown, 4th-Courtney Ryan riding Abby, 5th-Shawna Lucas riding Thunders Cricket Girl

Country Open Fast: 1st-Hubie Messer riding Joe, 2nd-Buck Morris riding Nutty Buddy, 3rd- llen Miller riding Road Hog, 4th-Terry Short riding Mater Juice, 5th-Curtis Allen riding Fairview Finess, 6th-Oras Wade riding Lurch

Juvenile Pace/Rack: 1st-Kami Webb riding Miss Ebony, 2nd-Maranda King riding Night Bloom, 3rd-Victoria Allen riding Buster Brown, 4th-Ricky Allen riding Chance, 5th-Shawna Lucas riding Miss Ebony

Stock Race: 1st-Josh Quinn riding Sugar, 2nd-Allen Starcher riding Coosa, 3rd-Brandon Hatfield riding Star, 4th-Tammy Hamrick riding Kit-Kat, 5th-Brooklynn Nicholson riding Catapiler, 6th-Thomas McCumbers riding Remington

Ladies Pleasure: 1st-Kala Cox riding Jim Oak's Jake, 2nd-Debbie Cox riding Memory's Magical Blaze, 3rd-Shirley Short riding Spice It Up, 4th-Amber Byrd riding Original Signature, 5th-Amy Wilson riding Lady, 6th-Tammy Starcher riding Abby

Open Fast Pace/ Rack: 1st-Buck Morris riding Nutty Buddy, 2nd-Hubie Messer riding Lifesign, 3rd-Oras Wade riding Lurch, 4th-Allen Starcher riding Abby, 5th-John Allen riding Magnificant Bright, 6th-Curtis Allen riding Fairview Finess

Slow Rack: 1st-Kala Cox riding Jim Oak's Jake, 2nd-Debbie Cox riding Memory's Magical Blaze, 3rd-Amber Byrd riding Original Signature, 4th-Shirley Short riding Spice It Up, 5th-Amy Wilson riding Lady, 6th-Brandon Hatfield riding Bubba

Open Western Pleasure: 1st- DeAnn Reedy riding Tank of Dreams, 2nd- Brandon Hatfield riding Star, 3rd- Allen Starcher riding Coosa 4 Year Old/ Under Fast Pace: 1st-Buck Morris riding Scooby, 2nd-Shelba Siers riding Musical Misfit, 3rd-Allen Miller riding Road Hog, 4th-Jason James riding Sarge, 5th-Hubie Messer riding Flash


Hur Herald ©from Sunny Cal
The information on these pages, to the extent the law allows, remains the exclusive property of Bob Weaver and The Hur Herald. information cannot be not be used in any type of commercial endeavor, or used on a web site without the express permission of the owner. Hur Herald published printed editions 1996-1999, Online ©Hur Herald Publishing, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019