WEST FORK RIDING CLUB - Annual Youth Show 2003 Results

(10/11/2003)

Submitted by Kala Cox

The West Fork Riding Club held its annual Youth Show, Sunday October 5th. The results were.

Leadline: James Ballangee/ Jim Oak’s Jake, Brandy McNemer/ Gemini, Brandy Dobbins/ Smokie, Cassie Dobbins/ Ginger, Samantha Lamb/ Tigger, Tyler McNemar/ Yogi, Shelby Ward/ Sassy, Allison Harper/ Brandy, Colton Cutshall/ Grizly, Brooke Mann/ Buttercup

Open Halter: 1-Brandy Parrish/ Mike, 2-Miranda Shafer/ Dixie, 3-Lacon Shafer/ Bess, 4-Jodie Parsons/ Gemini, 5-Abby McCumbers/ Buttercup, 6-Jerron Sampson/ Stoney’s Lonesome Jake

Trail Class: 1-David Mullins/ Waving Gloria, 2- Josh Harper/ Joker, 3. Jodi Parsons’ Gemini, 4- Ashley Mullins/ Little Girl, 5- Josh Ryan/ Brandy

Costume Class: 1-Brooke Turner/ Treasure, 2- Brandy Dobbins/ Smokie, 3-Samantha Lamb/ Tigger, 4- Cassie Dobbins/ Ginger, 5- Felicia Patton/ Joker, 6- Miranda Shafer/ Dixie

Dizzy Bat Race (on foot): Angle Samples, Samantha Conrad, Kenny Chriswell, Myriah Baird, Jodi Parsons, Abby McCumbers

Dizzy Bat Race (on horse): David Mulllins/ Waving Gloria, Jessie Schreckengost/ Chase, Jodi Parsons/ Gemini

Apple Bob: 1-Jodi Parsons/ Gemini, 2- Punkin Flinn/ Thunder, 3- Angle Samples/ Rose, 4- Myriah Baird/ Taylored To Go

Slow Pace: 1-Jessie Hartley/Danny Boy, 2- Jessie Schreckengost/ Chase, 3- Mary Dickey/ Babie, 4. David Mullins/ Waving Gloria, 5- Brooke Turner/ Treasure, 6- Felicia Patton/ Shadow

Slow Rack: Mary Dickey/ Prides Bear Cat, Jaron Sampson/ Jim Oak’s Jake

Pony Express: Kristi Steele & Jodi Parsons/ Yogi, Punkin Flinn & Matt Alfsted/ Thunder

Western Pleasure: Josh Harper/ Joker, Kristi Steele/ Yogi, Jodi Parsons/ Gemini, Brandy Parrish/ Mike, Myriah Baird/ Talyored To Go, Josh Ryan/ Brandy

Pet Pony: Jessica Hartley/ Danny Boy

Pop Drink: Josh Harper & Felicia Patton/ Joker, Jennifer Minnie & Amy Shamblin/ Smoke, Brandy & Miranda Shafer/ Mike, Jodi Parsons & Kristie Steele/ Yogi, Jessie Schreckengost & Alisha/ Chase, Jaron Sampson & Brooke Mann/ Jake

Relay Race: Punkin Flinn/ Thunder & Jennifer Minnie/ Smoke, Kristie Steele/ Yogi & Jody Parsons/ Gemini

Egg & Spoon: Jessie Schreckengost/ Chase, Kristie Steele/ Yogi, Jodi Parsons/ Gemini, Abby McCumbers/ Buttercup, Myriah Baird/ Taylored To Go, Brandi Parrish/ Mike

Boys Pleasure: Jaron Sampson/ Jim Oak’s Jake, David Mullins/ Waving Gloria, Lacon Shafer/ Dixie, Ken Chriswell/ True Blue Lady

Girls Pleasure: Mary Dickey/ Prides Bear Cat, Brandy Parrish/ Mike, Brooke Turner/ Treasure, Miranda Shafer/ Chase, Jessica Hartley/ Danny Boy, Myriah Baird/ Tailored To Go

Stick Horse: Punkin Flinn/ Rattle Snake, James Ballangee/ Silly, Brandy Dobbins/ Smokie

Rest of Stick Horse: Cassie Dobbins/ Ginger, Samantha Lamb/ Tigger, Josh Ryan/ Sticky, Felicia Patton/ Maxy, Allison Harper/ PJ, Josh Harper/ Trixie, Preston Neely/ Black Beauty, Kurt Neely/ Spirit, Myriah Baird/ Lizzy, Samantha Conrad/ Taylor, Brooke Mann/ Jake

Catalog Race: 1-Jennifer Minnie/ Smoke, 2-David Mullins/ Waving Gloria, 3-Jodi Parsons/ Gemini, 4-Jessie Schreckengost/ Chase, 5-Brooke Turner/ Treasure, 6- Brandy Parrish/ Mike

Open Walk Trot: 1-Josh Harper/ Joker, 2-Myriah Baird/ Tailored To Go, 3-Brandy Parish/ Mike, 4- Jessie Schreckengost/ Dixie, 5- Jodi Parsons/ Gemini, 6-Alicia McCumbers/ Buttercup

Straight Barrels: 1-Jennifer Minnie/ Smoke, 2- Jodi Parsons/ Gemini, 3-Josh Harper/ Joker, 4- Myriah Baird/ Tailored To Go

Pee Wee Barrels: 1-Jodi Parsons/ Yogi, 2-Jodi Parsons/ Gemini, 3-Punkin Flinn/ Thunder

Open Barrels: 1-Kristi Steele/ Yogi, 2-Jennifer Minnie/ Smoke

Pee Wee Walk Trot: 1-Jodi Parsons/ Gemini

Pee Wee Gaited Pleasure: Jessica Hartley/ Danny Boy, Jordan Mace/ Jim Oak’s Jake

Boot Race: Punkin Flinn, Kenny Chriswell, Alison McCumbers

Marshmallow Race: 1-David Mullins/ Waving Gloria, 2-Jennifer Minnie/ Smoke, 3- Jodi Parsons/ Gemini, 4-Jessie Schreckengost/ Chase, 5- Kristi Steele/ Yogi, 6- Abby McCumbers/ Buttercup

Three Legged Race: Josh Ryan & Felicia Patton, Jennifer Minnie & Amy Shamblin, Myriah Baird & Samantha Conrad, Allison & Abby Harper, Kenny Chriswell & Angle Samples, Nichol & Allison McCumbers

Open Pole Bending: Kristi Steele/ Yogi, Jennifer Minnie/ Smoke, Mariah Baird/ Tailored To Go

Pee Wee Pole Bending: Jodi Parsons/ Yogi, Jodi Parsons/ Gemini, Punkin Flinn/ Thunder

Times Pace/ Rack: Jessie Schreckengost/ Chase

Sack Race: Megan Chriswell, Abby McCumbers, Alison McCumbers, Kenny Chriswell, Angel Samples, Kody Schultz

Pee Wee Potato Drop: Jodi Parsons/ Gemini, Punkin Flinn/ Thunder

Open Potato Drop: Jennifer Minnie/ Smoke, David Mullins/ Waving Gloria, Jodi Parsons/ Gemini, Brandy Parish/ Mike, Jessie Schreckengsot/ Dixie, Abby McCumbers/ Buttercup

Stock Race: Jennifer Minnie/ Smoke, David Mullins/ Waving Gloria, Punkin Flinn/ Thunder

Punkin Flinn was awarded this years Most Improved Youth Rider!


Hur Herald ®from Sunny Cal
The information on these pages, to the extent the law allows, remains the exclusive property of Bob Weaver and The Hur Herald. information cannot be not be used in any type of commercial endeavor, or used on a web site without the express permission of the owner. ©Hur Herald Publishing, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017